2017 Women's Tour of Sussex

2017

Orro Bikes Yellow Jersey - Overall Individual Winner

Emma Lewis - BowlPhish Racing

        2017 - Final Overall Standings

1st    Emma Lewis - BowlPhish Racing                             04:32:58

2nd   Rebecca Johnson - Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire     + 00:02:19

3rd    Claire Steels - Peterborough Cycling Club           + 00:02:20

4th    Ruth Summerford - Velopace CC                         + 00:03:29

5th    Maryka Sennema - Fusion RT Fierlan                  + 00:05:25

6th    Georgina Panchaud - Bianchi Dama UK              + 00:05:40

7th    Fiona Hunter Johnston - Fusion RT Fierlan        + 00:05:40

8th    Helen Rolston - Sigma Sport                                 + 00:05:57

9th    Victoria Collins - London Dynamo                        + 00:06:07

10th  Holly MacMahon - WXC World Racing                + 00:06:41

         2017 - Stage Two

         Eastbourne to Beachy Head Climb - ITT

1st      Emma Lewis - BowlPhish Racing

2nd     Ruth Summerford - Velopace CC

3rd      Maryka Sennema - Fusion RT Fierlan

4th      Rebecca Johnson - Aprire Bicycles / HSS Hire

5th      Claire Steels - Peterborough Cycling Club

6th      Fiona Hunter Johnston - Fusion RT Fierlan

7th      Georgina Panchaud - Bianchi Dama UK

8th      Holly MacMahon - WXC World Racing

9th      Victoria Collins - London Dynamo

10th    Karla Boddy - Team Corley Cycles

         2017 - Stage One

         Lewes (Grand Depart) to Laughton - Road Race

1st      Emma Lewis - BowlPhish Racing

2nd     Delia Beddis - Les Filles Queen of the Mountains RT

3rd      Karla Boddy - Team Corley Cycles

4th      Tina Hartwright - Fusion RT Fierlan

5th      Lauren Murphy - Liv Cycling Club - Epic Coaching

6th      Victoria Collins - London Dynamo

7th      Francesca Cutts - CC London

8th      Sarah Walker - EDCO Continental

9th      Claire Steels - Peterborough Cycling Club

10th    Helen Rolston - Sigma Sport

         2017 - Stage Three

         Eastbourne Pier to Beachy Head Circuit - RR

1st      Emma Lewis - BowlPhish Racing

2nd     Claire Steels - Peterborough Cycling Club

3rd      Rebecca Johnson - Aprire Bicycles / HSS Hire

4th      Ruth Summerford - Velopace CC

5th      Georgina Panchaud - Bianchi Dama UK

6th      Maryka Sennema - Fusion RT Fierlan

7th      Helen Rolston - Sigma Sport

8th      Fiona Hunter Johnston - Fusion RT Fierlan

9th      Victoria Collins - London Dynamo

10th    Holly MacMahon - WXC World Racing

2017 Men's Tour of Sussex

Orro Bikes Yellow Jersey - Overall Individual Winner

Joseph Murray - London Dynamo

Brewin Dolphin Points Competition Winner

Matthew Downie - Primera-TeamJobs

Overall Winning Team

Team ASL

        2017 - Final Overall Standings

1st    Joseph Murray - London Dynamo                       07:03:23

2nd   Matthew Downie - Primera-TeamJobs            + 00:00:24

3rd   Joshua Curtis - Lovelo Cinelli RT                       + 00:00:43

4th    Lewis Winfield - VC Londres                              + 00:00:45

5th    Peter Morris - Team ASL                                    + 00:00:47

6th    Paul Newsome - Team ASL                               + 00:01:00

7th    James McKay - Team OnForm                        + 00:01:06

8th    Pat Wright - Paceline RT                                    + 00:01:12

9th    Rob Sharland - Paceline RT                               + 00:01:15

10th  Adam Moore - Morvelo Basso RT                    + 00:01:25

         2017 - Final Points Competition Standings

1st      Matthew Downie - Primera-TeamJobs                        74

2nd     Joseph Murray - London Dynamo                                55

3rd      Lewis Winfield - VC Londres                                          32

4th      Richard Cartland - Bigfoot CC                                       31

5th      Joshua Curtis - Lovelo Cinelli RT                                  28

=6th    Peter Morris - Team ASL                                                27

=6th    James McKay - Team OnForm                                    27

8th      Tim Whitehead - Oxted Cyling Club                             26

=9th    Adam Moore - Morvelo Basso RT                                21

=9th    Pat Wright - Paceline RT                                                21

         2017 - Stage Two

         Goodwood - Team Time Trial

1st      Team ASL

2nd     London Dynamo

3rd      Paceline RT

4th      Latchem Sunwise RT

5th      Team OnForm

6th      Lovelo Cinneli RT

7th      Movelo Basso RT

8th      VC Londres

9th      4T+ Velo Club

10th    Velo Club Venta

         2017 - Stage Four

         Ladies Mile, Ashdown Forest - Road Race

1st      James McKay - Team OnForm

2nd     Tim Whitehead - Oxted Cycling Club

3rd      Joshua Curtis - Lovelo Cinelli RT

4th      Joseph Murray - London Dynamo

5th      Adam Moore - Morvelo Basso RT

6th      Lewis Winfield - VC Londres

7th      Peter Hodson-Thomas - Latchem Sunwise RT

8th      Matthew Downie - Primera TeamJobs

9th      Adrian Lawson - Latchem Sunwise RT

10th    Will Holland - Lovelo Cinelli RT

        2017 - Final Team Standings

1st    Team ASL

2nd   Latchem Sunwise RT

3rd    SERRL

         2017 - Stage One

         Ditchling Beacon - Individual Time Trial

1st      Joseph Murray - London Dynamo

2nd     James Hywel-Davies - Latchem Sunwise RT

3rd      Peter Morris - Team ASL

4th      Richard Cartland - Bigfoot CC

5th      Bill Bell - Bigfoot CC

6th      Pat Wright - Paceline RT

7th      Lewis Winfield - VC Londres

8th      Thomas Rowing - 4T+ Velo Club

9th      Andrew Critchlow - Wyndymilla

10th    Paul Newsome - Team ASL

         2017 - Stage Three

         Goodwood Motor Circuit - Road Race

1st      Matthew Downie - Primera-TeamJobs

2nd     James Plumb - Velo Club Venta

3rd      Tom Lane - Latchem Sunwise RT

4th      Tim Whitehead - Oxted Cyling Club

5th      Rob Sharland - Paceline RT

6th      Thomas Key - Primera-TeamJobs

7th      Elliot Joseph - Team OnForm

8th      Joseph Murray - London Dynamo

9th      Sean Dunlea - Bloodwise-QSW

10th    Craig Joy - BowlPhish Racing

         2017 - Stage Five

         Eastbourne Pier to Beachy Head Circuit - RR

1st      Matthew Downie - Primera-TeamJobs

2nd     Richard Cartland - Bigfoot CC

3rd      Lewis Winfield - VC Londres

4th      Joseph Murray - London Dynamo

5th      Joshua Curtis - Lovelo Cinelli RT

6th      Adam Moore - Morvelo Basso RT

7th      Robert Telford - Halesowen Academy-Wenlock Spring

8th      Adrian Lawson - Latchem Sunwise RT

9th      James McKay - Team OnForm

10th    James Plumb - Velo Club Venta

2019 EVENT PARTNERS

Mike-Oliver-White.png
BD_NEW-VI_Hallmark_Stacked_White.png
HUNT-WHITE.jpg
ZouZou-New-Low-Res.png
continental_logo_white.png
orro-white.png
iLB-White.png
Lezyne-White.png

2019 EVENT PARTNERS

BarwellsLogo.png
British_Cycling_White.png
Project-51-White.png
CyclingHub-White.png